Chat with us

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users consulting it. This notice is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data, to those who interact with the web services supplied by the company NiMAR S.r.l.  This information applies only to the Company's website and not to other Web sites accessed via links.

Regulation (EU) 2016/679
Article 13 - "Information to be provided where personal data are collected from the data subject"
 
Responsible data controller and source of personal data

The Data Controller is NiMAR S.r.l., with legal headquarter – registered office in Magreta di Formigine (MO), Via Zambelli, 17; P.IVA: IT01861940359, Cap.Soc. € 10.400,00 i.v. - REA MO 392868, in the person of its legal representative Michele Camellini.
It is possible to contact the Data Controller via e-mail: info@nimarwaterhousings.com
Personal data shall mean any information related to natural person that is or can be identified, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number. Personal data are collected directly from the customer, through the filling in of the WARRANTY CERTIFICATE (for example, name, surname, place and date of birth, address, email address, telephone number, etc.).

The purposes of Personal Data Processing

The Data provided will be processed by NiMAR S.r.l. in pursuance of the Privacy Code and according to the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDRP) for the following purposes:
a) to provide the service required and to comply with the contractual obligation with the data subject;
b) for statistical purposes relying on aggregate and anonymous data, to better monitor and meet the needs of the data subject;
c) the Data Controller has not any intention to transfer or disclose your data or sold to other parties or to transfer them to a third country or any international organization. The Data provided will be archived and stored exclusively in the company.
d) we only retain personal data for 2 years. After that period, your personal data will be automatically deleted, except where otherwise provided (e.g. in connection with a new contractual arrangement which will extend the period by further 2 years).
e) the Data Subject may withdraw at any time, by sending an email to info@nimarwaterhousings.com, the consent to the processing of your Data for the purposes referred to the points above.
 
Methods of Data processing

Data related to navigation
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information are not collected for being associated with identified parties, but by their nature could allow users to be identified through processing and association with data held by third parties, when explicitly required by the Judicial Authority. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers employed by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. NiMAR S.r.l. uses these data with the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on site usage and for checking its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site. Except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by users

The personal data processing will be carried out by electronic, automated and / or manual instruments, with methods and tools to ensure maximum security and confidentiality, by persons authorized to do so in compliance with the requirements of D. Lgs 196/03. The personal data will be kept for a period not exceeding the purposes for which the data were collected and subsequently processed.
In particular, measures will be taken to provide all the necessary guarantees to implement appropriate technical, IT, organisational, logistic and procedural security measures in such a manner to guarantee that the protection of data processing will meet the requirements of this Regulation.

Access rights

The Data Subject has the right:
a) to ask the Data controller, to obtain confirmation of the existence of your data and ask for their content and origin, verify their accuracy or request their integration or updating, or correction. For the purposes of this Article you can ask the cancellation, the transformation into anonymous form or the arrest of the personal data processed in contravention of the law, and you can oppose for legitimate reasons to their treatment. In case you'll contact the Data Controller you are required to provide your email address, name, address or phone number, in order to allow the Data Controller to manage your request:
b) to refuse, entirely or partly, for legitimate reasons, the  processing  of  your  personal  data,  even  when  such  processing  is  in  accordance  with  the  purpose  of  data  collection;
c) to submit a complaint to the control authority if you think your data protection rights have not been respected;
d) to know and be informed on the automatic decisional process, including user profiling, and obtain information on what is the logic underlying the processing,  and the expected consequences of that processing for the Data Subect.

Method of treatment

Personal data are processed as paper documents and / or with automated instruments, for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Information security

Specific security measures are adopted to prevent the loss, unlawful or incorrect use of data and unauthorized accesses. We inform you that the internet communications such as e-mail / webmail, may transit through different countries before being delivered to recipients. NiMAR S.r.l. cannot be held responsible for any unauthorized access or loss of personal information outside its control.

Stripe for payment
We use Stripe for payment, analytics, and other business services. Stripe collects identifying information about the devices that connect to its services. Stripe uses this information to operate and improve the services it provides to us, including for fraud detection. You can learn more about Stripe and read its privacy policy at https://stripe.com/privacy.

 
Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies to make simple and efficient its services for users viewing the pages. Users visiting this site will enter the minimum amount of information on devices in use, either computers or mobile devices, in small text files called "cookies" stored in the directory of user's web browser. There are various types of cookies, some to make the most effective use of this site, other to enable certain functionality. Cookies allow you to:
-Save any entered preferences
-Do not re-enter the same information multiple times during the visit, such as user name and password
-Analyze the use of services and content provided by this site to optimize the browsing experience, and the services offered.
 
Used types of cookies

Technical cookies
This type of cookies allow the correct functioning of certain sections of the site. They are divided into two categories:
-Persistent: after closing the browser they are not destroyed but remain up to a preset expiration date
-Related to the session: cookies are destroyed every time the browser is closed.
These cookies, always sent from our domain, are needed to view the site properly and in relation to the offered technical services. Therefore, they will always be sent and used, unless users do not modify the settings in their browsers (thus affecting the visualization of the site).
 
Analytical cookies
Cookies in this category are used to collect information on the site's fruition. NiMAR S.r.l. will use that information concerning anonymous statistical analysis in order to improve the site's use and to make its content interesting and relevant to users' wishes. This type of cookie collects anonymous data about users’ activity and the way they reached the site. Analytical cookies are sent from the site itself or by third-party domains.

Google Analytics cookies
These cookies are set by Google Analytics and are used to collect information on how visitors use the site, including the number of visitors, the sites of origin and the pages visited on our website. We use this information to compile reports and to improve our website; this allows us to know any errors detected by users and to ensure immediate navigation.

Google reCAPTCHA
The site uses the "Google reCAPTCHA" service on the contact page, a service designed to prevent or discourage the sending of comments or spam messages by users or spambots.

Profiling Cookies
Those cookies are necessary to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user within the pages of the Site.
For all these types of cookies, consent can be expressed by the User with one or more of the following methods:
- By accepting or rejecting this type of cookies through the appropriate Banner Cookies on the site.
- Through specific configurations of the browser used or the related computer programs used to navigate the pages that make up the Site.
- By changing the settings in the use of third-party services.

Google ADS cookies
The Google Adwords / Doubleclick conversion Pixel cookie is used by Nimar Srl to find out which keywords generate the greatest number of clicks on Google and conversions in services requested by Nimar Srl (eg campaigns subscriptions). This tool indicates what happened after users clicked on your ad in Google, for example if they joined a campaign. Thanks to this information, Nimar Srl identifies the most effective keywords for its business. Nimar Srl does not use this cookie for the purpose of profiling the interested party, but only in an aggregate manner for statistical purposes.

Facebook cookies
The Facebook Pixel cookie can be installed which allows Nimar Srl to monitor the conversions that occur on its website as a result of the advertisements it is running on Facebook. For example, in the event that you wish to monitor the subscriptions to a particular campaign advertised on Facebook, the cookie communicates to Facebook every time a user has concluded he has joined a particular campaign on the Nimar Srl site. Facebook compares the conversion event with the group of people to whom the advertisement was shown or who clicked on it, in order to provide Nimar Srl with information that helps it understand the return on investment for its advertising.

The site may contain links to other websites that have their own privacy policy, which may be different from the one adopted by NiMAR S.r.l. and described above.

This page can be seen through the link at the bottom in all the pages of the site, in accordance with art. 122 second paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and following the simplified procedures for the disclosure and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies published in the Official Gazette n.126 of June 3, 2014, and related register of measures no. 229 of May 8, 2014.